New live tender notices for goods procurement of Bangladesh government organizations
A new tender notice means a new opportunity to a bidder. Take the opportunity to bid in new tenders ahead of the competitors.
Latest published tenders.
Latest Works tenders.
Live tenders on eGP platform (www.eprocure.gov.bd):
601) Tender ID: 1302537; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Department of Disaster Management
Procuring Entity: Department of Disaster Management
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: DDM-Relief-DF-2025-2026-Chitagong 03
Reference No.: 51.01.0000.016.07.016.26.234
Package Title: Supply of Dry and Other Food Item in Sacks. Each sack contains A) 1. Rice (BR-29) 10 (Ten) Kg (@05
Published on: 2026-06-28 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-12 15:00:00
602) Tender ID: 1302596; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Shipping,Chittagong Port Authority,Chief Medical Officer
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 18.13.0000.250.07.29.26
Package Title: Procurement of Dental Chair with Compressor
Published on: 2026-06-28 12:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-05 16:30:00
603) Tender ID: 1284719; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology,Post & Telecommunication Division,Bangladesh Telecommunications Company Ltd. (BTCL),DGM Telecom, Khulna
Procurement Method: LTM
Reference No.: 43-M/Development/2025-26/07
Package Title: Procurement of two(02) 4.5 ton AC for Bagerhat Telephone Exchange switch room.
Published on: 2026-06-28 12:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-12 17:00:00
604) Tender ID: 1302737; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Ashuganj Power Station Company Ltd.
Procuring Entity: Procurement Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: GRLMSTE-017
Reference No.: 27.25.1233.000.301.07.0002.23.616
Package Title: Procurement of Welding Rod Under ST & Aux. Division of 400 MW CCPP East of APSCL
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-27 18:00:00
605) Tender ID: 1304790; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Education,Secondary and Higher Education Division,Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET),Medical Centre, BUET
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: Medical Center/RFQ-09/2025-2026
Package Title: Supply of ECG Machine for ECG Unit of Medical Center, BUET, Dhaka.
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:25:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 16:00:00
606) Tender ID: 1304679; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Education,Secondary and Higher Education Division,Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET),Medical Centre, BUET
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: Medical Center/RFQ-04/2025-2026
Package Title: Supply of Printer for Medical Center, BUET.
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:15:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 16:00:00
607) Tender ID: 1304290; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Housing and Public Works,Public Works Department (PWD),Rangpur PWD Division
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: PWD/RNGPR/MM//Gangachara/G-.1
Package Title: Supplying of 01 nos Desktop Computer, 01 nos UPS and 01 nos Laser Printer for Gangachara Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center , Rangpur under the project of Establishment of 560 model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centers in each Zila & Upazila of Bangladesh (2nd Revised)
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:03:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 11:04:00
608) Tender ID: 1304317; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Finance,Financial Institutions Division,Bangladesh Krishi Bank,Faridpur Divisional Office
Procurement Method: LTM
Reference No.: DO/Farid/Admin-46(01)/2025-2026/2643
Package Title: Supply , Installation and Commissioning of 03 Sets Personal Computer for the Branches/Offices of BKB, Faridpur Division.
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-09 12:30:00
609) Tender ID: 1303372; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Rural Electrification Board (REB)
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Training
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: BREB/Training/2025-26/GR8
Reference No.: GR8/2025-26/Re-tender
Package Title: Supply & Installation of Refrigerator & Deep Freezer for Training Hostel
Published on: 2026-06-28 11:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-07 15:00:00
610) Tender ID: 1304183; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Industries,Bangladesh Steel & Engineering Corporation (BSEC),Pragoti Industries Limited. (PIL)
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 36.93.0000.518.07.36.26.191
Package Title: Various Types of Electric Items
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:30:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-05 15:30:00
611) Tender ID: 1303887; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Natore Palli Bidyut Samity-2
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 27.12.6915.513.01.038.26.2319; 24/06/2026
Package Title: Procurement of ribbon (Epson LQ-2190)
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:30:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 16:30:00
612) Tender ID: 1303900; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change,Department of Environment,Dhaka District
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 22.02.2600.137.07.38.26.264
Package Title: Making and supply DoE Pavilion Stall, Entry Gate, Stage and Wings with CC Camera services for Environment Fair 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:30:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 12:00:00
613) Tender ID: 1303936; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Steel & Engineering Corporation (BSEC)
Procuring Entity: Pragoti Industries Limited. (PIL)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: 36.93.0000.518.07.22.26.179-1
Reference No.: 36.93.0000.518.07.22.26.179-1
Package Title: Mobil Filter and Diesel Filter of Vehicle
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-12 16:00:00
614) Tender ID: 1303874; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change,Department of Environment,Dhaka Region
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 22.02.0000.131.00.07.17.26.773
Package Title: Making and supply of Kite Shape Barfi, Long Banner, Roman Banner, Show Flag, Cutout and Photo Booth for decoration of BCFCC on the occasion of World Environment Day and Environment Fair 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:30:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 10:30:00
615) Tender ID: 1304361; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Education,Secondary and Higher Education Division,Chittagong Veterinary and Animal Sciences University,Planning and Development Office
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: CVASU/P&D/REV/25-26/RFQ-18
Package Title: Procurement of Hatchery Chemicals for the Farm (Fisheries) Hatchery, Research and Farm Based Campus, Hathazari under CVASU.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:15:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 13:40:00
616) Tender ID: 1304354; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Education,Secondary and Higher Education Division,Chittagong Veterinary and Animal Sciences University,Planning and Development Office
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: CVASU/P&D/REV/25-26/RFQ-17
Package Title: Supply of Double-Sided MS Metal Book Shelf at Central Library of CVASU.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 13:30:00
617) Tender ID: 1304595; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Home Affairs,Prisons Directorate,Jhenaidah District Jail
Procurement Method: DPM
Reference No.: 44.07.0000.030.02.050.26-878
Package Title: DPM Supply of Creamy Milk vita Powder Milk Jhenaidah District Jail for the Period of July 2026 to December 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-05 11:00:00
618) Tender ID: 1304769; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Dhaka International University
Procuring Entity: SPM Office - 13814
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: DIU/PIN13814/G-1
Reference No.: DIU/HEAT/CSE/PIN-13814/PRA-06/2026
Package Title: Procurement of ICT Equipment and Accessories for Research and Data Analysis Cell
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-20 11:00:00
619) Tender ID: 1304843; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Home Affairs,Prisons Directorate,Faridpur District Jail
Procurement Method: DPM
Reference No.: 44.07.0000.030.02.050.26-878
Package Title: DPM Supply of Creamy Milk vita Powder Milk Faridpur District Jail for the Period of July 2026 to December 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-05 11:00:00
620) Tender ID: 1303855; Goods (NCT)
Organization: University of Rajshahi
Procuring Entity: RU-PHARMACY-HEAT-ATF-PIN13150
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: RU/PIN13150/G-8
Reference No.: RU/PIN13150/G-8
Package Title: Procurement of Laboratory equipment for Analytical Laboratory
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-19 11:12:00
621) Tender ID: 1303885; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Ashuganj Power Station Company Ltd.
Procuring Entity: Procurement Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: GRLSS-003-APP-2025-2026
Reference No.: 27.25.1233.000.301.07.0002.23.614
Package Title: Procurement of Maintenance tools and consumables items under the Sub-Station (Old Plant Zone-C) Division of APSCL.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-22 18:00:00
622) Tender ID: 1304039; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Public Works Department (PWD)
Procuring Entity: Rajbari PWD Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: PWD/GOV/Lift/Raj/G-11
Reference No.: 25.36.3500.100.05.35.24-867(3), Date: 30-03-2026.
Package Title: Upgradation & Renovation of District Hospital from 100 to 250 bed at Rajbari District. (S-H: Supply and Installation of 630 Kg Lift (A-Type).
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-08 16:00:00
623) Tender ID: 1302039; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Noakhali Science & Technology University
Procuring Entity: HEAT Lab Establishment (PIN-12121)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: NSTU/12121/G-4
Reference No.: Heat/NSTU/12121/G-4
Package Title: Procurement and Installation of Networking Equipment, Projector and accessories, Large Format Interactive Display, Public Address (PA) System and Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-14 10:00:00
624) Tender ID: 1303766; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Office of the Superintending Engineer (Grid & Sub-Station)
Procurement Method: OSTETM
Reference No.: 27.12.0000.173.18.018.26.982
Package Title: TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR UPGRADATION, DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 33/11kV, 1x10/14 MVA LAXMIPUR-3 (BHABANIGANJ) INDOOR SUB-STATION WORKS FOR LAXMIPUR PBS.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-15 11:00:00
625) Tender ID: 1303796; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Office of the Superintending Engineer (Grid & Sub-Station)
Procurement Method: OSTETM
Reference No.: 27.12.0000.173.18.018.26.982
Package Title: TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 33 KV BAY BREAKER EXTENSION WORKS AT CHOWDALA 132/33 KV SUB-STATION FOR CHAPAINAWABGANJ PBS.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-15 11:00:00
626) Tender ID: 1294192; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Office of the Superintending Engineer (Grid & Sub-Station)
Procurement Method: OSTETM
Reference No.: 27.12.0000.173.18.018.26.982,Amendment/Corrigendum issued : 1
Package Title: TURNKEY CONTRACT FOR UPGRADATION, DESIGN, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 33/11kV, 1x10/14 MVA PABNA-2 (SREEPUR) INDOOR SUB-STATION WORKS FOR PABNA PBS-2.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-15 11:00:00
627) Tender ID: 1294981; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Education Engineering Department
Procuring Entity: Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Barisal, District.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: 200 College-01
Reference No.: 25.00.0000.031.14.003.2022.194 Date: 06.05.2026
Package Title: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG CAPACITY PASSENGER LIFT WITH RELATED ACCESSORIES TO COLLEGE BUILDING AT BARISHAL GOVT. WOMEN'S COLLEGE, SADAR UPAZILA, BARISHAL DISTRICT.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-15 16:00:00
628) Tender ID: 1294982; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Education Engineering Department
Procuring Entity: Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Barisal, District.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: 200 College-02
Reference No.: 25.00.0000.031.14.003.2022.194 Date: 06.05.2026,Amendment/Corrigendum issued : 1
Package Title: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG CAPACITY PASSENGER LIFT WITH RELATED ACCESSORIES TO COLLEGE BUILDING AT BARISHAL GOVT. COLLEGE, SADAR UPAZILA, BARISHAL DISTRICT.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-15 16:00:00
629) Tender ID: 1294983; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Education Engineering Department
Procuring Entity: Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Barisal, District.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: 200 College-03
Reference No.: 25.00.0000.031.14.003.2022.194 Date: 06.05.2026,Amendment/Corrigendum issued : 2
Package Title: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 01 NO. 6 STOPS 1000 KG CAPACITY PASSENGER LIFT WITH RELATED ACCESSORIES TO COLLEGE BUILDING AT GOVT. SYED HATAM ALI COLLEGE, SADAR UPAZILA, BARISHAL DISTRICT.
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-15 16:00:00
630) Tender ID: 1290831; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change,Department of Environment,Dhaka Metro Office
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 22.02.0000.091.07.035.26.440
Package Title: Making and supply of different gates, (Security Penndel, Long Banner and Big Wall for decoration of BCFCC and Bangladesh Secretariat Dhaka, on the occasion of World Environment Day and Environment Fair 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 12:00:00
631) Tender ID: 1290837; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change,Department of Environment,Dhaka Metro Office
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 22.02.0000.091.07.035.26.150
Package Title: Making and supply of Standee, Banner, X-Banner, Kite Shape Festoon etc. for decoration of BCFCC and branding of different Roads in Dhaka Metropolitan Area on the occasion of World Environment Day and Environment Fair 2026
Published on: 2026-06-28 10:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 12:00:00
632) Tender ID: 1304403; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives,Local Government Division,Faridpur Paurashava,Office of the Faridpur Pourashava, Pabna
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 03/2025-2026
Package Title: Supply of LED Bulbs,Electrical Cables and other electrical goods for street Lights & office of Faridpur Pourashava Pabna.
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:30:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 01:00:00
633) Tender ID: 1256759; Goods (ICT)
Organization: Petroleum Transmission Company PLC (PTC PLC)
Procuring Entity: Chattogram Dhaka Pipeline- Engineering & Services
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: PTC PLC/CDPL/ES/2025-26/01
Reference No.: PTC PLC/CDPL/DT/2026/02
Package Title: Procurement of Emergency Pipe Repair Materials for CDPL Facility of Petroleum Transmission Company PLC
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-08-25 12:30:00
634) Tender ID: 1304570; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology,Post & Telecommunication Division,Bangladesh Telecommunications Company Ltd. (BTCL),Office of the DGM Telecom, BTCL, Rangamati
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 14.33.8487.000.066.07.0003.26 Date 26/06/2026
Package Title: Procurement of 3.0 Ton Floor Standing Air-conditioner for BTCL Khagrachori Telecom Unit
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:09:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-01 17:09:00
635) Tender ID: 1304724; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: EE-GRL-27
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.147.26
Package Title: Supply of 9m steel pole-300 daN- 500 nos & Supply of 9m steel pole-200 daN- 300 nos
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-08-03 14:00:00
636) Tender ID: 1304752; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: EE-GRL-05
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.148.26
Package Title: Supply of PVC 95 rm Copper Cable (Tongi Store)
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-30 14:00:00
637) Tender ID: 1304774; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: EE-GRL-45
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.149.26
Package Title: Supply120 rm Cable Lugs- 5000 nos, Supply 95 rm Cable Lugs-10000 nos.
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-30 15:00:00
638) Tender ID: 1304788; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: EE-GRL-51
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.150.26
Package Title: Supply of PVC 95 rm Copper Cable (Fauzderhat Store)
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-08-04 15:00:00
639) Tender ID: 1303722; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Local Government Engineering Department (LGED)
Procuring Entity: Office of the Project Director, Bangladesh Sustainable Recovery, Emergency Preparedness and Response Project (B-STRONG)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: BSTRONG/LGED/G/05A
Reference No.: BSTRONG/LGED/G/05A
Package Title: Supply of Firefighting Equipment for FSCD (Hydraulic Power Cutter, Breathing Apparatus, Life Jacket)
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-26 16:00:00
640) Tender ID: 1303579; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Local Government Engineering Department (LGED)
Procuring Entity: Office of the Project Director, Bangladesh Sustainable Recovery, Emergency Preparedness and Response Project (B-STRONG)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: BSTRONG/LGED/G/06A
Reference No.: BSTRONG/LGED/G/06A
Package Title: Supply of Firefighting Equipment for FSCD (Life Buoy, Throwing Life Line, Inflatable Boat (Jamini boat) with engine, Power Chain Saw (Engine), Inspection Bike (Upto 150 cc)
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-26 16:00:00
641) Tender ID: 1303414; Goods (ICT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: Fenchuganj-GRF-14
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.459.26
Package Title: Procurement of 88TK Exhaust Frame Cooling fan with Motor for GT-3/4
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-08-17 21:00:00
642) Tender ID: 1302998; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Ashuganj Power Station Company Ltd.
Procuring Entity: Procurement Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: GRLWSZB-002 APP 2025-2026
Reference No.: 27.25.1233.000.301.07.0002.23.597
Package Title: Procurement of HVAC spares and tools for Workshop & HVAC, Zone-B of APSCL
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-20 18:00:00
643) Tender ID: 1302079; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Export Processing Zones Authority (BEPZA)
Procuring Entity: Office of Admin Section, MEPZ
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: MEPZ-AFR-005
Reference No.: 03.06.0158.308.07.710.26.333, Date: 21.06.2026
Package Title: Supply of Furniture at Mongla EPZ, Mongla, Bagerhat
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-12 15:00:00
644) Tender ID: 1301637; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Bangladesh Export Processing Zones Authority (BEPZA)
Procuring Entity: Office of Admin Section, UEPZ
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: UEPZ/ADMIN/2025-2026-01
Reference No.: 03.06.7364.308.07.015.26
Package Title: Supply of Different Types of Furniture at Uttara EPZ,Shangalshi,Nilphamari.
Published on: 2026-06-28 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-12 16:00:00
645) Tender ID: 1302518; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Ashuganj Power Station Company Ltd.,Procurement Division
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 27.25.1233.000.301.07.0002.23.609
Package Title: Procurement of spare parts of mechanical seal for the condensate pump of 450 MW CCPP- North (Mechanical- ST) plant of APSCL
Published on: 2026-06-28 08:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-08 16:00:00
646) Tender ID: 1304584; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Chattogram Palli Bidyut Samity-1
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 27.12.1561.524.01.038.26.2252; Date: 25/06/2026
Package Title: Employees' shoes & socks
Published on: 2026-06-27 09:15:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-06-30 11:00:00
647) Tender ID: 1303954; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources,Power Division,Rural Electrification Board (REB),Chattogram Palli Bidyut Samity-1
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: 27.12.1561.524.01.038.26.2251; Date: 25/06/2026
Package Title: Raincoat.
Published on: 2026-06-26 18:00:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-06-30 10:00:00
648) Tender ID: 1304161; Goods (NCT)
PE & Organization: Ministry of Education,Secondary and Higher Education Division,University of Dhaka,Office of the Librarian
Procurement Method: RFQ
Reference No.: RFQ-3/2025-26
Package Title: Procurement of Stationery Items for Library Orientation
Published on: 2026-06-25 23:58:00
Closing Date and Time: 2026-07-02 13:00:00
649) Tender ID: 1304402; Goods (NCT)
Organization: Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University
Procuring Entity: Office of the Vice Chancellor or Enginering Section,HSTU,Dinajpur
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: OTM-HSTU/PDW/Physical-10
Reference No.: OTM-HSTU/PDW/Physical-10
Package Title: Supplying of Sports Materials at HSTU, Dinajpur
Published on: 2026-06-25 23:05:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-05 11:30:00
650) Tender ID: 1303318; Goods (ICT)
Organization: Bangladesh Power Development Board
Procuring Entity: Directorate of Purchase.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No.: Fenchuganj-GRF-13
Reference No.: 27.11.0000.304.26.458.26
Package Title: Procurement of Boiler Feed Pump Motor with Installation, Testing and Commissioning
Published on: 2026-06-25 22:10:00
Document last selling: 2026-08-12 21:00:00