Active tender notices of the government offices of Bangladesh for plantation procurement.
Following is a list of the live tender notices of the public sector offices of Bangladesh for procurement of plantation.
Live tenders on eGP platform (www.eprocure.gov.bd):
1) Tender ID: 1305363
District: Sylhet
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Sylhet Road Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: eGP-96/EE/SRD/Syl/2025-26
Tree Plantation & 12 (Twelve) Month maintenance of Planted Trees on Kumargaon-Badaghat-Airport Road. under Road Sub-Division Sylhet of Road Division Sylhet During the Year 2025-2026 (WD-03).
Published on: 2026-06-29 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-15 16:00:00
2) Tender ID: 1305132
District: Rangpur
Organization: Rangpur City Corporation
Procuring Entity: Rangpur City Corporation
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: RpCC/Dev. and Beaut./2025-26/58
1. Development and Beautification of Lalkuthi Intersection under Rangpur City Corporation.
2. Development and Beautification of Collectorate Eidgah under Rangpur City Corporation.
3. Development and Beautification of Dokhigonj Mohashoshan under Rangpur City Corporation.
Published on: 2026-06-30 20:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-22 15:00:00
3) Tender ID: 1300847
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: SASEC Road Connectivity Project II
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: SASEC-II/NCB/GoB/WP 16A
Tree Plantation in Median and slope for Environmental conservation and Landscaping works for SASEC-2 Project.
Published on: 2026-06-25 12:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-07-19 16:00:00
4) Tender ID: 1279025
District: Bhola
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Bhola Coastal Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: BHOCAFD/REVENUE/2025-2026/GD-14-1
Supply of Materials for 50.0 Ha. Non-Mangrove Plantation & 20.0 Ha. Mixed Species Plantation
Published on: 2026-05-19 14:01:00
Document last selling: 2026-06-03 14:00:00
5) Tender ID: 1278650
District: Sirajganj
Organization: Power Grid Bangladesh PLC
Procuring Entity: Grid Maintenance Division, Sirajganj
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: GMD Sirajganj-Santhia 132 KV-1
Procurement of Gardening and Tree Plantation at Santhia 132/33 kV Grid Substation under GMD Sirajganj
Published on: 2026-05-17 21:10:00
Document last selling: 2026-06-02 12:00:00
6) Tender ID: 1277035
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Noakhali/2025-2026/egp-15
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of 19+000 to 24+000 = 04 Km in both side of Kabirhat-Samir munshirhat-Sonaimuri Road (Dildar Market to Kesharpar Union Parishad) under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Noakhali Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-18 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-06-02 16:00:00
7) Tender ID: 1267093
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 12/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 4th km to 9th km (total =5 km) of Sayedpur-Parbatipur Road (Z-5011) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
8) Tender ID: 1266794
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 11/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 74th km to 82nd km (total =8 km) of Gobindaganj-Goraghat-Birampur-Fulbari-Dinajpur (R-585) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
9) Tender ID: 1266699
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 10/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 60th km to 62nd km (total =2 km) of Jhenaidah-Kushtia-Paksey Ferry-Dasuria (N-704) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
10) Tender ID: 1266605
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 09/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 11th km to 23rd km (total =7 km) of Kushtia (Trimohoni)-Maherpur-Chuadanga-Jhenaidah (R-745) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
11) Tender ID: 1266212
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 08/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 3rd km to 9th km (total =4 km) of Kushtia (Trimohoni)-Maherpur-Chuadanga-Jhenaidah (R-745) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
12) Tender ID: 1266141
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 07/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 51st km to 60th km (total =9 km) of Bogura (Jahangirabad)- Natore (N-502) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
13) Tender ID: 1265975
District: Khulna
Organization: Khulna City Corporation
Procuring Entity: Chief Planning Officer at Office of CPO, Khulna City Corporation
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: CCAUDP/4D/KfW512447/WD-03/01
Construction and Rehabilitation of 4-Lane Rigid Pavement, Roadside Drain, Retaining Wall, Electrification and Tree Plantation of Sonadanga Bypass Road under KCC (CCAUD II Project) Funded by KfW. i. From PK 0+390 to PK 0+792: Construction of four-lane highway with rigid pavement including a 1.0m median for multiple use (Street lights / trees); and ii. Construction of both side footpath including road site drainage including improved catch basins, Maintenance Covers and outlet structure to Moyur river.
Published on: 2026-05-03 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-06-02 12:00:00
14) Tender ID: 1265971
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 06/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 32nd km to 47th km (total =13 km) of Bogura (Jahangirabad)- Natore (N-502) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
15) Tender ID: 1265834
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Chittagong south/2025-2026/egp-10
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of Ch: 0+000 to 07+000 = 05 km in both side of Anwara Upazila connecting road of Karnaphuli Tunnel Link Road to 4-lane (Shikalbaha-Anowara Road) (N-115) road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Chittagong South Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
16) Tender ID: 1265830
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Chittagong south/2025-2026/egp-9
Plantation with two years maintenance of Ornamental Plant in the different median part of Anwara Upazila connecting road of Karnaphuli Tunnel Link Road to 4-lane (Shikalbaha-Anowara Road) (N-115) Chainage- 0+000 to 8+100 = 06 kilometers road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Chittagong South Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
17) Tender ID: 1265829
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Sylhet/2025-2026/egp-8
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of chainage-19+700 to 26+700= 6.00 km in both side of Osmani Airport-Bholaganj (N-214) road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Sylhet Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
18) Tender ID: 1265824
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Sylhet/2025-2026/egp-7
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of chainage-13+000 to 19+700= 6.00 km in both side of Osmani Airport-Bholaganj (N-214) road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Sylhet Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
19) Tender ID: 1265818
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Sylhet/2025-2026/egp-6
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of chainage- 0+760 to 13+000= 11.000 km in both side of Osmani Airport-Bholaganj (N-214) road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Sylhet Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
20) Tender ID: 1265699
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Noakhali/2025-2026/egp-5
Plantation with two years maintenance of Ornamental Plant in the different median part of Begumganj-Sonaimuri-Ramganj Regional Highway (R-142) (from Begumganj to Sonaimuri) Chainage- 01+000 to 10+000= 06 km and Lalmai-Laksam-Sonaimuri Regional Highway (R-141) (from Sonaimuri bypass to Chashir Hat) Chainage- 0+000 to 4+000 = 03 km Total (6+3)= 09 kilometers under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Noakhali Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
21) Tender ID: 1265694
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Noakhali/2025-2026/egp-4
Plantation with two years maintenance of Ornamental Plant in the different median part of Feni-Noakhali National Highway (N-104) (Sebarhat to Sonapur) Chainage- 1+000 to 29+000 = 18 km under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Noakhali Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
22) Tender ID: 1265686
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Tangail/2025-2026/egp-3
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of 115+000 km to 117+000 km = 01 km in both side of Jaidebpur-Tangail-Jamalpur (N-04) road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Tangail Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
23) Tender ID: 1265683
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Sherpur/2025-2026/egp-2
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of Mymenshingh-Ragurampur-Fulphur-Nakla-Sherpur (R-371) road From 12+000 km (Nakla Uttar Bazar) to 23+000 km (kanashakhola Bazar) = 09 km under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Sherpur Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
24) Tender ID: 1265668
District: Dhaka
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (East), Road Research Laboratory
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: ea/Sherpur/2025-2026/egp-1
Plantation with 2 (Two) years maintenance work at different part of Mymenshingh-Ragurampur-Fulphur-Nakla-Sherpur (R-371) road From 04+000 km (Gourdhar bazar) to 8+000 km (Nakla) = 03 km under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (East), Dhaka belongs to Sherpur Road Division during the fiscal year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-05 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-18 16:00:00
25) Tender ID: 1265322
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 05/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 22nd km to 24th km, 28th km to 31st km & 32nd km to 38th km (total =14 km) of Nandigram (Katham)-Kaliganj-Raninagar (Z-5207) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
26) Tender ID: 1265147
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 04/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 8th km to 16th km (total =07 km) of Mahadebpur-Saraigachhi-Porsha (Nitpur) (Z-5456) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
27) Tender ID: 1264718
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 03/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 87th km to 100th km (total =12 km) of Bogra-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitala-Dhamoirhat-Joypurhat (R-545) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
28) Tender ID: 1264681
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 02/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 72nd km to 83rd km (total =10 km) of Bogra-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitala-Dhamoirhat-Joypurhat (R-545) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
29) Tender ID: 1262894
District: Dhaka
Organization: Department of Environment
Procuring Entity: EbM-ECA Project
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: EbM ECA GD-12
Plam tree plantation on the bank of the koikhali cannal
Published on: 2026-05-20 09:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-06-21 15:00:00
30) Tender ID: 1262699
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Procuring Entity: Operation Division (west)
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: 01/EA/ODWEST/Raj/2025-2026
Plantation with 2 (two) years maintenance work at different part of 59th km to 68th km (total =09 km) of Bogra-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitala-Dhamoirhat-Joypurhat (R-545) Road under Executive Arboriculturist, RHD, Operation Division (West), Rajshahi during the year 2025-2026.
Published on: 2026-05-04 11:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-17 16:00:00
31) Tender ID: 1261138
District: Dhaka
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Dhaka Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: DFD/Rev/2025-26/GD-13
Supply of seedlings for long rotation plantation.
Published on: 2026-04-20 15:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-05 15:30:00
32) Tender ID: 1261061
District: Chattogram
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Chattogram Wildlife & Nature Conservation Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: BCCT/WDC/2025-2026/GD-04
Supply of Decomposed Cowdung for Plantation
Published on: 2026-04-20 11:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-04-26 16:00:00
33) Tender ID: 1260835
District: Cox's Bazar
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Cox'sbazar North Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: CoxN/25-26/GD-14
Supply of Plantation Materials for Additional 50 Ha Short Rotation Plantation
Published on: 2026-04-21 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-03 17:00:00
34) Tender ID: 1259928
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Barind Multipurpose Development Authority (BMDA)
Procuring Entity: EIDL Project, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi-6000.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Works-28/2025-26
Plantation of fruits and medicinal trees (Sapling supplied by the contractor) and thereof watching, maintenance 01 year from site handover.
Published on: 2026-04-20 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-04 16:00:00
35) Tender ID: 1259927
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Barind Multipurpose Development Authority (BMDA)
Procuring Entity: EIDL Project, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi-6000.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Works-27/2025-26
Plantation of fruits and medicinal trees (Sapling supplied by the contractor) and thereof watching, maintenance 01 year from site handover.
Published on: 2026-04-20 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-04 16:00:00
36) Tender ID: 1259926
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Barind Multipurpose Development Authority (BMDA)
Procuring Entity: EIDL Project, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi-6000.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Works-26/2025-26
Plantation of fruits and medicinal trees (Sapling supplied by the contractor) and thereof watching, maintenance 01 year from site handover.
Published on: 2026-04-20 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-04 16:00:00
37) Tender ID: 1259925
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Barind Multipurpose Development Authority (BMDA)
Procuring Entity: EIDL Project, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi-6000.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Works-25/2025-26
Plantation of fruits and medicinal trees (Sapling supplied by the contractor) and thereof watching, maintenance 01 year from site handover.
Published on: 2026-04-20 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-04 16:00:00
38) Tender ID: 1259924
District: Rajshahi
Organization: Barind Multipurpose Development Authority (BMDA)
Procuring Entity: EIDL Project, BMDA, Head Office, Rajshahi-6000.
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Works-24/2025-26
Plantation of fruits and medicinal trees (Sapling supplied by the contractor) and thereof watching, maintenance 01 year from site handover.
Published on: 2026-04-20 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-04 16:00:00
39) Tender ID: 1259437
District: Dhaka
Organization: Local Government Engineering Department (LGED)
Procuring Entity: Office of the Project Director, RIVER, LGED
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: LGED/RIVER/SIRA/21-22/NW-18
Construction of Primary School cum Flood Shelter with Solar PV Nano Grid, Street Light, Lightening Protection & Connecting Roads, Bridge/Culvert, Furniture and Tree Plantation at Sirajganj District.
Published on: 2026-04-19 15:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-19 17:00:00
40) Tender ID: 1259314
District: Rajbari
Organization: Bangladesh Water Development Board (BWDB)
Procuring Entity: Rajbari WD Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: RAJ-NDR/OTM-07/2025-26
Installation of Railing, greasing, mobilizing and servicing work of Mizanpur Regulator along with Tree plantation at upazilla: Rajbari Sadar, Dist. Rajbari under Rajbari WD Division, BWDB, Rajbari during the FY: 2025-26.
Published on: 2026-04-19 21:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-04-29 22:00:00
41) Tender ID: 1256414
District: Dhaka
Organization: Local Government Engineering Department (LGED)
Procuring Entity: Office of the Project Director, RIVER, LGED
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: LGED/RIVER/RAJ/21-22/NW-17
Construction of Primary School cum Flood Shelter with Solar PV Nano Grid, Street Light, Lightening Protection & Connecting Roads, Bridge/Culvert, Furniture and Tree Plantation at Rajbari District (LGED/RIVER/RAJ/21-22/NW-17)
Published on: 2026-04-12 15:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-10 17:00:00
42) Tender ID: 1256400
District: Dhaka
Organization: Local Government Engineering Department (LGED)
Procuring Entity: Office of the Project Director, RIVER, LGED
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: LGED/RIVER/GAIB/21-22/NW-15
Construction of Primary School cum Flood Shelter with Solar PV Nano Grid, Street Light, Lightening Protection & Connecting Roads, Bridge/Culvert, Furniture and Tree Plantation at Gaibandha District (LGED/RIVER/GAIB/21-22/NW-15)
Published on: 2026-04-12 15:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-05-10 17:00:00
43) Tender ID: 1255064
District: Rangamati
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: USF Divsion Rangamati
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: USF/Rev/2025-26/GD-14
Supply of Office Furniture for the DFO's office of the USF Plantation Division , Rangamati
Published on: 2026-04-09 12:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-04-23 12:30:00
44) Tender ID: 1243136
District: Chattogram
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Chattogram South Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: Ctgsfd/Chunati-Restoration/2025-26/GD-04
Supply of Plantation Materials
Published on: 2026-03-10 10:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-03-29 17:00:00
45) Tender ID: 1240244
District: Chattogram
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Chattogram Wildlife & Nature Conservation Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: BCCT/WDC/2025-2026/GD-04
Supply of Decomposed Cowdung for Plantation
Published on: 2026-03-05 13:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-03-15 15:30:00
46) Tender ID: 1237496
District: Narayanganj
Organization: Electricity Generation Bangladesh PLC
Procuring Entity: Siddhirganj 2x120 MW Peaking Power Plant
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: FY 25-26 MMD PS 01
Sweeping, Cleaning, gardening & plantation works etc.
Published on: 2026-03-15 13:30:00
Document last selling: 2026-04-05 13:00:00
47) Tender ID: 1230621
District: Noakhali
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Noakhali Coastal Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: CFDN/EGBBC/2025-2026/GD-10
Supply of Additional Materials for Homestead Plantation(10,500 Seedlings)
Published on: 2026-04-19 16:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-04-29 16:00:00
48) Tender ID: 1221656
District: Munshiganj
Organization: Bangladesh Small & Cottage Industries Corporation (BSCIC)
Procuring Entity: BSCIC Chemical Industrial park Munshiganj (1st revised )
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: PKG/CIP/GOODS-10/EGP-05/2025-26
Tree Plantation
Published on: 2026-01-28 19:20:00
Document last selling: 2026-02-15 17:00:00
49) Tender ID: 1219187
District: Jashore
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Jashore Social Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: NBS-SW/DEV/2025-26/Goods-3
Supply of Plantation Materials.
Published on: 2026-01-29 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-02-09 16:00:00
50) Tender ID: 1219186
District: Jashore
Organization: Forest Department
Procuring Entity: Jashore Social Forest Division
Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Package No. and Title: NBS-SW/DEV/2025-26/Goods-2
Supply of Plantation Materials.
Published on: 2026-01-29 12:00:00
Document last selling: 2026-02-09 16:00:00
500 tenders found in the database.